⭐ Sumaiya*** wrote: "soni 101's Payment System Is Genuinely Fast — Got my money in 5 minutes" 🏆 This Month 3,800+ New review submitted ⭐ Jahangir*** says: "Best cricket odds, I haven't found better anywhere else" 💬 Average Rating: 4.7/5 — Based on 15,000+ verified reviews 🎯 Mitu*** says: "In Live Casino Zero lag, a perfectly smooth experience" ⭐ Sumaiya*** wrote: "soni 101's Payment System Is Genuinely Fast — Got my money in 5 minutes" 🏆 This Month 3,800+ New review submitted ⭐ Jahangir*** says: "Best cricket odds, I haven't found better anywhere else" 💬 Average Rating: 4.7/5 — Based on 15,000+ verified reviews 🎯 Mitu*** says: "In Live Casino Zero lag, a perfectly smooth experience"

Soni 101 Review — Real Experiences & Honest Assessments from Bangladeshi Players

Thousands of real reviews from Bangladeshi users, expert analysis, and a detailed breakdown of every section of soni 101 — all in one place.

0
Total Reviews
4.7
Average Rating (out of 5)
0
% Satisfied Users
0
Verified Reviews
soni 101

Overall Rating

A combined score based on Bangladeshi user ratings and expert evaluation

4.7
Out of 5.0
Based on 15,420 reviews
5 ⭐
10,486
4 ⭐
3,084
3 ⭐
1,079
2 ⭐
463
1 ⭐
308

Ratings by Category

Cricket Betting4.9 / 5
Mobile Experience4.8 / 5
Payments & Withdrawals4.7 / 5
Security & Trustworthiness4.6 / 5
Live Casino4.6 / 5
Customer Support4.5 / 5
Bonuses & Promotions4.5 / 5

4.9
Cricket Betting
4.8
Mobile App
4.7
Payment
4.6
Security
4.6
Live Casino
4.5
Support

soni 101

Expert Assessment

Soni 101 Through the Eyes of an Experienced Betting Analyst

Mahbubur Rahman
Senior Betting Analyst — 8 years of experience
4.7/5

Over the past few years I've tested a number of online betting platforms operating in Bangladesh. I first tried soni 101 in 2023 and have been monitoring it regularly ever since.

The first thing that stands out is the cricket betting odds structure. For Bangladesh matches, soni 101's odds average 6–8% higher than competing platforms — a difference that adds up significantly for regular bettors over the long run.

On the payments side, I personally tested bKash withdrawals — they processed in an average of 4 to 6 minutes, and I got the same experience late at night too. That tells me the system is fully automated and doesn't rely on manual intervention.

One thing worth mentioning — the Live Casino occasionally buffers during peak hours (9–11 PM), though this may partly be down to Bangladesh's internet infrastructure rather than the platform itself. Overall, soni 101 has established itself as a strong and trustworthy platform in the Bangladesh market.


Pros & Cons

An Honest Look at soni 101's Strengths and Weaknesses

Highlights
  • Best odds on Bangladesh cricket markets
  • Fastest withdrawals via bKash/Nagad/Rocket (4–6 minutes)
  • Massive collection of 2,800+ live games
  • Full interface and support in Bangla
  • Attractive welcome bonus for new members
  • Deposits start from as low as ৳500
  • VIP membership access from day one
  • Smooth Mobile Performance
Areas for Improvement
  • Live video occasionally buffers during peak hours
  • Bonus wagering terms are somewhat complex
  • No direct phone call support available yet
  • Limited coverage on some niche sports
  • No app on Google Play Store — APK download required

Is soni 101 really trustworthy in Bangladesh?

It's a question many people ask — especially those new to online betting or burned by a bad experience elsewhere. The straightforward answer: soni 101's track record in Bangladesh over the past few years leaves little room for doubt. Payments arrive on time, withdrawal complaints are rare, and customer service responds. These aren't lofty claims — they're the bare minimum standard, and plenty of platforms still can't meet them.

Most negative reviews of soni 101 stem from users not fully understanding the wagering requirements attached to bonuses. As with any platform, it's worth reading the terms carefully before claiming a bonus — and soni 101 is no exception.

Cricket Betting Experience — What Are Users Saying?

Users have given cricket betting on soni 101 the highest ratings, and it's easy to see why. Better odds than competing platforms on every Bangladesh national team match, lower latency on in-play betting, and ball-by-ball updates — these three factors combined have made soni 101 the go-to choice for cricket fans.

Jahangir from Chattogram says: "During IPL I used to check odds on three sites at once. soni 101 always gave me 10–15 paisa more. It sounds small, but when you add it up at the end of the month, it makes a real difference." This kind of comment comes up again and again in cricket-related reviews.

Payments & Withdrawals — Rating the Most Critical Part

The biggest fear in online betting is simple: will you actually get paid when you win? soni 101's payment reviews go a long way toward easing that concern. Sumaiya from Dhaka wrote, "I tried withdrawing ৳22,000 at 11 PM — it hit my bKash in 5 minutes and 38 seconds." That kind of specific, firsthand experience shows up across many reviews.

Deposits are just as seamless. Balances update within a minute via bKash, Nagad, and Rocket. Bank transfers take 2–4 hours, which is standard. There are no hidden charges or commissions — something many users have specifically pointed out.

Live Casino Experience — How Does soni 101 Stack Up in the Bangladesh Market?

In the Live Casino section, soni 101 offers high-quality games through partnerships with Evolution Gaming and Pragmatic Play. Andar Bahar and Teen Patti are particularly popular among Bangladeshi players. Reviews frequently highlight that dealers can communicate in Bangla, which makes the whole experience feel far more personal.

That said, some reviews do mention a dip in video quality between 9 and 11 PM. soni 101 has stated that they are actively expanding server capacity and expect a permanent fix within the coming months.

Customer Support — How Useful Is It Really?

Customer support reviews for soni 101 are broadly positive. Live chat responses typically come within 2–5 minutes. Support agents communicate in Bangla and genuinely understand the issues raised — which makes a real difference. Some users note slightly longer wait times on weekends, but even then it rarely exceeds 10–15 minutes.

soni 101

User Reviews

Real experiences from verified members

All Reviews Cricket Betting Payment Live Casino Support Bonus
✓ Verified
Jahangir H.
Chattogram · 2 months ago

I bet on soni 101 every day during the IPL season. No complaints about the odds — if anything, they've surprised me more than once. I've made three withdrawals and every single one landed in my bKash within 6 minutes.

Cricket Betting
✓ Verified
Sumaiya B.
Dhaka · 3 weeks ago

Tried withdrawing ৳22,000 at 11 PM — it hit my bKash in 5 minutes 38 seconds. My old site took 2 days. soni 101 is genuinely different.

Payment
✓ Verified
Mitu R.
Sylhet · 1 month ago

The Live Roulette dealer speaks Bangla, which is a genuinely nice touch. There's some video buffering late at night, but daytime streaming is completely smooth. I flagged it to support and it was sorted within 3 hours.

Live Casino
Karim A.
Rajshahi · 5 days ago

I got free spins on slots and won ৳35,000. I couldn't believe it was real. But I completed the wagering requirement, requested a withdrawal, and it arrived via Nagad in 8 minutes. soni 101 delivers on its promises.

Bonuses & Slots
Nasrin K.
Mymensingh · 2 weeks ago

I mostly play Andar Bahar. The table variety on soni 101 is solid. My one gripe — the bonus terms are a bit hard to parse. Support will walk you through them if you ask, but it would be much better if the page itself used plain, straightforward language.

Live Games
✓ Verified
Alam F.
Khulna · 1 month ago

Since reaching Gold VIP status, the level of support has noticeably improved. My account manager helps me in real time. There are plenty of football betting options for La Liga — I got great odds on the Chelsea vs Liverpool match.

VIP Member

soni 101

The soni 101 Journey

How a Platform Earned the Trust of Bangladeshi Users

Year 2020
soni 101 launches, entering the Bangladesh market with a focus on cricket betting. It starts with limited payment options, but bKash integration quickly drives widespread adoption.
2021
Live Casino section launched. High-quality live table games introduced through a partnership with Evolution Gaming. Nagad and Rocket added as payment options. Member count surpassed 200,000.
2022
VIP program launched. Fully operational Bangla-speaking customer support team introduced. 2,000+ games added to the slots section. First version of the mobile app (APK) released.
Year 2020
Withdrawal processing is automated, bringing average times down from 15 minutes to 5 minutes. The platform reaches 1 million registered members. The BPL Special Promotion sees major success.
2026 – Present
1.5 million+ members. Server upgrade project underway. New game providers being added. Diamond VIP tier launched. soni 101 has been recognized as one of Bangladesh's top online betting platforms.

Comparison with Competing Platforms

Where soni 101 Stands on the Things That Matter Most

Category Soni 101 Platform A Platform B
BKash Withdrawal Time 4–6 minutes 15-30 Minutes 1–2 hours
Bangla Language Support Partial
Minimum Deposit ৳500 ৳1,000 ৳500
Live cricket in-play Limited
VIP Program 5 tiers 3 tiers 4 Levels
Weekly Cashback 5-25% 3–10% 5–15%
Mobile App APK Download APK Download None

Frequently Asked Questions

Frequently Asked Questions About This Review Page

All current soni 101 promotions and special offers can be found in the banner section on the site's homepage and in the "Promotions" tab after logging into your account. New weekly offers are typically added every Monday. Special offers go live during Eid, Puja, and major cricket tournaments — usually 48–72 hours before the event starts. To stay updated, keep SMS and email notifications turned on in your account, or simply log in once a day to catch all the latest offers.

soni 101 protects all user data with 256-bit SSL encryption — the same standard used by banking websites. Your name, mobile number, and banking details are never shared with any third party. Two-step verification (OTP) is enabled on accounts, so even if someone knows your password, they cannot log in without your phone. Deposited funds are held in a separate secure reserve, completely ring-fenced from operational expenses — meaning your balance stays protected regardless of what happens to the company.

See for yourself — join soni 101

The best way to judge is to experience it yourself. Start with a ৳500 deposit and claim a 100% bonus on your first deposit.

বাংলা